Staff & Board of Directors


Minnesota Opera Board of Directors

 

Officers

Rachelle D. Chase

Chair

 

Kevin Ramach

President and General Director

 

James Johnson

Vice Chair

 

Robert Lee

Secretary

 

Patricia Johnson

Treasurer

 

Directors

Patricia Beithon

Rachelle D. Chase

Jane M. Confer

Sara Donaldson

Chip Emery

Bianca Fine

Sharon Hawkins

Ruth S. Huss

Heinz F. Hutter

Mary Ingebrand-Pohlad

Philip Isaacson

James Johnson

Patricia Johnson

Christine Larsen

Robert Lee

Steve Mahon

David Meline

Leni Moore

Albin “Jim” Nelson

Luis Pagan-Carlo

Jose Peris

Stephanie Prem

Kevin Ramach

Elizabeth Redleaf

Connie Remele

Don Romanaggi

Christopher Romans

Linda Roberts Singh

Nadege Souvenir

Simon Stevens

Virginia Stringer

H. Bernt von Ohlen

Margaret Wurtele

 

 

Directors Emeriti

Karen Bachman

John A. Blanchard, III

Burton Cohen

Julia W. Dayton

Mary W. Vaughan

 

Honorary Directors

Dominick Argento

Philip Brunelle

Dolly Fiterman

Norton M. Hintz

Liz Kochiras

Patricia H. Sheppard

 

Minnesota Opera Staff

 

Executive

Kevin Ramach

President and General Director

 

Corey Cowart

Vice-President Development

 

Dale Johnson

Artistic Director

 

Michael Christie

Music Director

 

Theresa Murray

Director of Board Relations

612-342-9568

 

Administrative

Jeff Couture

Finance Director

612-342-9551

 

Jen Thill

HR / Accounting Manager

612-342-9552

 

Steve Mittelholtz

Operations/Systems Manager

612-342-9557

 

Michelle Gould

Finance Assistant

612-342-1610

 

Marketing & Communications

Lani Willis

Senior Marketing & Communications Director

612-342-9561

 

Katherine Castille

Marketing Director

612-342-9560

 

Daniel Zillmann

Communications Manager

612-342-1612

 

Kristin Matejcek

Program Manager, Marketing & Communications

612-342-9580

 

Adam Holisky

Technology & Interactive Media Manager

612-342-9595

 

Julie Behr

Ticket Office Manager

612-342-9562

 

Kevin Beckey

Assistant Ticket Office Manager

612-342-9592

 

Sarah Fowler

Ticket Office Associate

612-342-9563

 

Karsten Jensen

Ticket Office Assistant

 

Development

Dawn Loven

Director of Development

612-342-9567

 

Beth Comeaux

Director of Institutional Support

612-342-9566

 

Emily Skoblik

Director of Special Events

612-342-9553

 

Jenna Wolf

Individual Gifts Officer

612-342-9569

 

Seana Johnson

Development Associate

612-342-9565

 

Education

Jamie Andrews

Community Education Director

612-342-9573 

 

Bergen Baker

Teaching Artist

612-342-9554

 

Artistic

Roxanne Stouffer

Artistic Administrator

612-342-9571

 

Floyd Anderson

Artistic Relations and Planning Director

612-342-9572

 

Rob Ainsley

Head of Music

612-342-9564

 

David Sander

Dramaturg

612-342-9575

 

Production

Karen Quisenberry

Production Director

612-342-9603

 

Corinna Bohren

Costume Shop Manager

612-342-9576

 

Kerry Masek

Production Stage Manager

612-342-9584

 

Andrew Landis

Assistant Stage Manager

612-342-1615

 

Shayna Houp

Assistant Stage Manager

612-342-9585

 

Beth Sanders

Assistant Costume Shop Manager

612-342-9577

 

Mike McQuiston

Technical Director

612-342-9581

 

Rod Aird

Scene Shop Foreman

612-342-9587

 

Jenn Maatmann

Props Master

612-342-9589